• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Ahlberg, Adolf (1)

Ahlberg, Adolf, 1873-1967

(Person)

Occupation

Teolog, Skolman

Living period

Born 1873
Death 1967

Biography

1903 Docent i praktisk teologi vid Lunds universitet, 1912 Teol. dr. vid Lunds universitet, 1914 Läroverksråd, 1910-1938 Lektor i religionsvetenskap vid Högre lärarinneseminariet i Stockholm, 1925-1927 Ledamot av religionsfrihetslagstiftningskommittén (dissenterlagkommittén), 1930-1938 Ordförande i Religionsvetenskapliga sällskapet i Stockholm

Alternative names

Ahlberg, Johan Adolf (alternativt namn)

Identifiers

alvin-person:31862 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!