• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Brazil Jack (4)

Brazil Jack, 1871-1952

(Person)
male

Occupation

Showman

Living period

Born 1871
Death 1952

Nationality

Sweden

Biography

Brazil Jack arbetade med skuggspel, trolleri, konstskytte, förevisning av kuriositeter,cirkus, som violinist och trubadur samt cowboyartist. Artistnamnet Brazil Jack torde vara inspirerat av vilda västern-hjälten Texas Jack. Våren 1899 startade han Cirkus Brazil Jack.

Source

Nationalencyklopedin online (2016-08-02)

Alternative names

Rhodin, Carl (alternativt namn)

Identifiers

alvin-person:34103 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!