• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Björling, Carl Georg (2)

Björling, Carl Georg, 1870-1934

(Person)

Occupation

Jurist

Living period

Born 1870
Death 1934

Biography

Carl Georg Björling (1870-1934), arbetade som professor i civilrätt vid Lunds universitet från 1901 och blev universitetets prorektor 1926. Björling var medlem av redaktionen för Svensk Juristtidning från 1930. Gift 1) 1901 med Ingeborg Sökjer-Petersen (d. 1901), 2) 1906 med Clara Dieden och var far till lagman Johan Björling (1913-1992), Malmö.

Alternative names

Björling, Carl Georg Emanuel (alternativt namn)
Björling, Carl (alternativt namn)

Identifiers

alvin-person:32584 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!