• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Arrhenius, Svante (29)

Arrhenius, Svante, 1859-1927

(Person)
male

Occupation

Physicist, Chemist, professor, kemist, fysiker

Living period

Born 1859
Death 1927

Nationality

Sweden

Biography

Fysiker och kemist, den förste svenske nobelpristagaren (1903, i kemi).

Source

NE

Alternative names

Arrhenius, Svante August

Identifiers

alvin-person:9143 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!