• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Akrel, Fredrik (48)

Akrel, Fredrik, 1748-1804

(Person)
male

Occupation

Engraver, gravör

Living period

Born 1748
Death 1804

Nationality

Sweden

Biography

Kopparstickare, etsare. Akrel anställdes 1778 som gravör vid Vetenskapsakademien. 1779 föreståndare för Anders Åkermans globverkstad i Uppsala. Han utförde även illustrationer till vetenskapliga verk samt porträtt.

Source

NE

Alternative names

Acrel, Fredrik
Akrel, Fr. (Fredrik) (alternativt namn)
Akrel, Fred. (alternativt namn)
Akrelius, Fredrik

Identifiers

alvin-person:8887 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!