• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Esberg, Johannes (6)

Esberg, Johannes, 1665-1734

(Person)
Man

Occupation

Linguist, Theologian, Superintendent

Living period

Born 1665 in Kumla
Death 1734 in Visby

Nationality

Sweden

Biography

Teolog. Professor i grekiska vid Uppsala universitet 1698, i teologi 1703. Superintendent på Gotland 1711.

Source

Boëthius, Bertil, Hildebrand, Bengt & Nilzén, Göran (red.) (1918-). Svenskt biografiskt lexikon. Stockholm.

Alternative names

Esbergius, Joh. (alternativt namn)
Esberg, Johan Anders (alternativt namn)
Esberg, Johan (alternativt namn)

Identifiers

  • 32370629 (viaf)
alvin-person:6060 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!