• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Fries, Theodor Magnus (59)

Fries, Theodor Magnus, 1832-1913

(Person)
male

Occupation

Botanist, professor

Living period

Born 1832 in Femsjö (Småland)
Death 1913 in Uppsala

Nationality

Sweden

Source

Thore M Fries, urn:sbl:14488, Svenskt biografiskt lexikon (art av G Einar Du Rietz), hämtad 2019-12-02

Alternative names

Fries, Thore Magnus (other)

Identifiers

alvin-person:5635 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!