• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Gustav III, kung av Sverige (362)

Gustav III, kung av Sverige, 1746-1792

(Person)
Man

Living period

Born 1746
Death 1792

Nationality

Sweden

Biography

Svensk kung 1771–92, äldste son till Adolf Fredrik och Lovisa Ulrika. Reigned 1771-1792. Son of King Adolf Fredrik and Queen Lovisa Ulrika, brother of Sofia Albertina and Karl XIII. Correspondent of Linnaeus.

Source

NE

Alternative names

Gustaf III (alternativt namn)
Gustaf (alternativt namn)
Gustav III (alternativt namn)
Gustave III, roi de Suède (alternativt namn)
Gustav III, king of Sweden (alternativt namn)

Identifiers

alvin-person:5324 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!