• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Petrini, Gulli Charlotta (252)

Petrini, Gulli Charlotta, 1867-1941

(Person)

Occupation

politiker, lärare, fil. dr.

Living period

Born 1867
Death 1941

Biography

Gulli Petrini, f. Rossander, disputerade 1901 i fysik och arbetade därefter som lärare, bl a på Whitlockska skolan i Stockholm. Hon var aktiv inom rösträttsrörelsen och ledamot av stadsfullmäktige i Växjö under ett par år.

Alternative names

Rossander, Gulli

Identifiers

alvin-person:43787 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!