• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Alkman, AnnaStina (313)

Alkman, AnnaStina, 1879-1971

(Person)

Occupation

författare, journalist, bildkonstnär

Living period

Born 1879
Death 1971

Biography

Född Rydell. Brokig utbildning med bl.a. fil.kand i naturvetenskapliga ämnen. Arbetade på DN med kåserier och modereportage 1903-1905. Flyttade till Göteborg och arbetade på Göteborgs-Posten med skilda reportage. Översättare av bl.a. John Gays "Tiggarens opera". Föreningsaktiv i F.K.P.R. samt Husmorsförbundet och Publicistklubben. Separatutsällning på Galleri Brinken, Stockholm vid 85 års ålder med akvareller. Delar av hennes minnesalbum gavs ut som bok med titeln "När gräset var grönt" 1965.

Alternative names

Rydell-Alkman, AnnaStina
Rydell, AnnaStina

Identifiers

alvin-person:37685 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!