• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Sigismund, kung av Sverige och Polen (49)

Sigismund, kung av Sverige och Polen, 1566-1632

(Person)
male

Living period

Born 1566 in Gripsholm
Death 1632 in Warszawa

Nationality

Sweden

Biography

Kung av Polen, storfurste av Litauen 1587-1632 som Sigismund III Vasa. Kung av Sverige 1592-1599.

Source

Nationalencyklopedin online (2015-01-22)

Alternative names

Sigismond, kung av Sverige och Polen (alternativt namn)
Sigismund III Vasa, kung av Sverige och Polen (alternativt namn)
Sigismund III, King of Poland and Sweden (alternativt namn)
Sigismund III, Ruotsin ja Puolan kuningas (alternativt namn)
Sygismond, kung av Sverige och Polen (alternativt namn)
Zygmunt III Waza, kung av Sverige och Polen (alternativt namn)

Identifiers

alvin-person:30359 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!