• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Carl XVI Gustaf, kung av Sverige (227)
Persons connected to Carl XVI Gustaf, kung av Sverige (2)

Carl XVI Gustaf, kung av Sverige, 1946-

(Person)
male

Living period

Born 1946-04-30 in Haga

Nationality

Sweden

Biography

Sveriges kung från 1973, gift 1976 med Silvia, f. Sommarlath.

Source

Nationalencyklopedin online (2013-03-01)

Alternative names

Bernadotte, Carl Gustaf Folke Hubertus
Karl XIV Gustaf (alternativt namn)

Related persons

Silvia, drottning av Sverige, 1943- (other)

Links

Identifiers

alvin-person:30216 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!