• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Acrel, Olof af (17)
Persons connected to Acrel, Olof af (1)

Acrel, Olof af, 1717-1806

(Person)
Man

Living period

Born 1717
Death 1806

Nationality

Sweden

Biography

Kirurg, bl a verksam från 1752 vid det nyinrättade Serafimerlasarettet, generaldirektör över lasaretten i Sverige 1776. Adlad af Acrel 1780. Farbror till Johan Gustaf Acrel (1741-1801). Surgeon, professor at the Serafimer-hospital in Stockholm. Uncle of Johan Gustaf Acrel.

Source

Nationalencyklopedin online (hämtad 2016-10-18).

Alternative names

Acrel, Olof (alternativt namn)

Identifiers

alvin-person:29956 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!