• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Boye, Hilda (1)

Boye, Hilda, 1833-1917

(Person)
female

Living period

Born 1833 in Göteborg
Death 1917 in Göteborg

Nationality

Sweden

Biography

G. m. Eduard Boye (1822-1891), f. Lundgren. Hilda och Eduard Boye hade två söner, Carl Fredrik (1857-1927) och Emil Gustaf (1866-1948). Carl Fredrik Boye var far till författaren Karin Boye.

Source

UB porträttkatalog, Sveriges befolkning 1890, Sveriges dödbok 1901-2009

Alternative names

Lundgren, Hilda Augusta Eleonora

Identifiers

alvin-person:29554 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!