• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Karl XIV Johan, kung av Sverige och Norge (315)

Karl XIV Johan, kung av Sverige och Norge, 1763-1844

(Person)
male

Living period

Born 1763-01-26 in Pau (Frankrike)
Death 1844-03-08 in Stockholm

Nationality

Sweden

Biography

Sveriges och Norges kung 1818-1844

Source

NE

Alternative names

Bernadotte, Jean Baptiste
Carl XIV Johan
Charles‏ XIV John, King of Sweden and Norway (other)

Links

Identifiers

alvin-person:28237 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!