• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Stierneld, Adolf Ludvig (23)

Stierneld, Adolf Ludvig, 1755-1835

(Person)
male

Living period

Born 1755 in Stockholm
Death 1835 in Gripsholm

Nationality

Sweden

Biography

Friherre, bibliofil. Den Stierneldska bok- och handskriftssamlingen kom till Uppsala universitetsbibliotek i 23 lårar 1854. Ang. S:s förfalskningar av proveniensanteckningar, se Walde, 1941, s. 30 f.

Source

Svenska män och kvinnor, 1942-1955;
Svenskt biografiskt lexikon online (hämtat 2017-11-29);
Carlander, Carl Magnus (1902-1904). Svenska bibliotek och ex-libris. 2., omarb. och tillökade uppl. Stockholm. 3, s. 57 f. ;
Walde, Otto, Bokanteckningar och bokhistoria, i: Lychnos, 1941, s. 28-48.

Alternative names

Stjerneld, Adolf Ludvig (other)

Links

Identifiers

alvin-person:28207 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!