• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Victoria, drottning av Sverige (20)

Victoria, drottning av Sverige, 1862-1930

(Person)
female

Living period

Born 1862 in Karlsruhe, Tyskland
Death 1930 in Rom

Biography

Gift 1881 med Sveriges kronprins Gustaf, sedermera Gustaf V. Svensk drottning från 1907.

Source

Nationalencyklopedin online (2013-01-02)

Alternative names

Sophia Maria Victoria
Victoria av Baden
Viktoria

Identifiers

alvin-person:28055 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!