• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Carlson, Frithiof (146)

Carlson, Frithiof, 1849-1921

(Person)
male

Living period

Born 1849 in Skogsby bruk, Finland
Death 1921 in Uppsala

Nationality

Sweden

Biography

C. var banktjänsteman och tecknare. Han flyttade 1908 till Uppsala där han drygt ett årtionde framåt arbetade på universitetsbiblioteket. Av hans hand äger biblioteket ett 70-tal blad och sju skissböcker. Med ett antal blyertsteckningar från Vaxholm var C. representerad på utställningen "Upland i konsten före 1900" på Östgöta nation i Uppsala 1943.

Source

Davidsson, 1958, Svenkt konstnärslexikon, 1952

Alternative names

Carlson, Carl Frithiof Eugene (alternativt namn)
Carlsson, Frithiof (alternativt namn)

Identifiers

alvin-person:27503 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!