• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Fredrik I, kung av Sverige (355)
Persons connected to Fredrik I, kung av Sverige (1)

Fredrik I, kung av Sverige, 1676-1751

(Person)
male

Living period

Born 1676-04-27 in Kassel
Death 1751-04-05 in Stockholm

Nationality

Germany, Sweden

Biography

Reigned 1720-1751. Married to Ulrika Eleonora.

Alternative names

Friedrich I., Landgraf von Hessen-Kassel (alternativt namn)

Related persons

Ulrika Eleonora, d.y., drottning av Sverige, 1688-1741 (other)

Links

Identifiers

alvin-person:26364 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!