• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Sturtzenbecker, Adolf Fredrik (31)

Sturtzenbecker, Adolf Fredrik, 1757-1784

(Person)
male

Occupation

präst

Living period

Born 1757-11-24 in Slite
Death 1784 in Thessaloníki

Nationality

Sweden

Biography

Sohn des Kalkfabrikbesitzers Henrik Sturtzenbecker und Elsa Maria Fries. Imm. Uppsala 14.10. 1774. Mag. Phil. dort 1779. Ord. 1780. Im selben Jahre Legationsprädikant in Konstantinopel. Hofprediger.

Source

Gustafson, Gabriel Adolf (1878): Gotlands i Upsala studerande nation. Anteckningar. Uppsala. S. 35.

Lemke, Otto Wilhelm (1868): Visby stifts herdaminne. Efter mestadels otryckta källor utarbetadt. Örebro. S. 435.

Matrikel Uppsala III, S. 191.

Alternative names

Sturtzenbecher, Adolf Fredrik (alternativt namn)
Sturtzenbecher, Adolph Fredrik (alternativt namn)
Sturtzenbecker, Adolph Fredrik (alternativt namn)
Sturtzenbecker, Adolph Friedric (alternativt namn)
Sturzenbecker, Adolph Fredrik (alternativt namn)

Identifiers

alvin-person:25776 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!