• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Karl XII, kung av Sverige (473)

Karl XII, kung av Sverige, 1682-1718

(Person)
male

Living period

Born 1682-06-17 in Stockholm -
Death 1718-11-30 in Fredrikshald

Nationality

Sweden

Biography

Reigned 1697-1718.

Alternative names

Carl XII, Carl XII
Carl
Karl XII, Karl XII

Links

Identifiers

  • 51697993 (viaf)
alvin-person:25751 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!