• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Rubinger, Johannes Adam (4)

Rubinger, Johannes Adam, 1623-1679

(Person)
male

Occupation

läkare, medicinare

Living period

Born 1623-05-14 in Eger
Death 1679-08-25 in Kulmbach

Biography

Sohn des Kaufmanns u. ehem. Stadtkrämers Johann Rubinger und Maria Herman. Musste 1629 als Glaubensflüchtling wegen der Reformation mit seiner Familie nach Nürnberg fliehen. Dort Schulbesuch. Imm. Altdorf 29.6. 1636, erneuert 27.7. 1640. Studierte dort Philosophie und Medizin. Imm. Jena 1644. Ab 1647 als Arzt in Nürnberg tätig. Ab 1655 Stadtphysikus in Kulmbach.
Verheiratet mit Elisabetha Barbara Francke am 19.10. 1658.

Source

Matrikel Altdorf I, S. 230, Nr. 7382; S. 247, Nr. 7852.

Roth, Fritz (1959): Restlose Auswertungen von Leichenpredigten und Personalschriften für genealogischen Zwecke. Bd. 1. Boppard. R 191.

Steiger, Johann Anselm (Hrsg.) (2009): Sigmund von Birken. Werke und Korrespondenz. Band 5. Todten-Andenken und Himmels-Gedanken oder Gottes- und Todes-Gedanken. Teil II: Apparate und Kommentare. (Neudrucke deutscher Literaturwerke, N.F., 60). Tübingen. S. 1029.

Alternative names

Rubinger, Johann Adam (alternativt namn)

Identifiers

alvin-person:16983 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!