• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Wiblingen, Fredrik Adolf (131)

Wiblingen, Fredrik Adolf, 1756-1805

(Person)
male

Occupation

lantmätare

Living period

Born 1756 in Karlskrona
Death 1805 in Stockholm

Biography

Antagen 1784 vid Lantmäteriet. Extra ordinarie ingeniör 1789. Avsked 1790. Hade 1792-1805 ett ritkontor för försäljning av geografiska kartor.

Source

Svenska landtmätare 1628-1900; biografisk förteckning av Viktor Ekstrand, 1903.

Alternative names

Viblingen, Fredrik Adolf

Identifiers

alvin-person:1120 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!