• Resource types
  • All resource types
  • Archive
  • Books & Manuscript
  • Image
  • Map
  • Mixed material
  • Music material
  • Object
  • Software
  • Sound recording
  • Video
  • Index
  • Person
  • Organisation
  • Place
  • Work

Related:

Resources with Juel, Oscar (132)
Persons connected to Juel, Oscar (1)

Juel, Oscar, 1863-1931

(Person)
male

Occupation

Professor i botanik och praktisk ekonomi

Living period

Born 1863-06-17 in Klara förs., Stockholm
Death 1931-07-03 in Ystad

Nationality

Sweden

Biography

Professor i botanik och praktisk ekonomi vid Uppsala universitet. Gift 1894 i Falun med Ingrid Widengren (1872-1948), dotter till kontraktsprost Gunnar Widengren och Sara Katarina Swartling.

Source

Svenskt biografiskt lexikon

Alternative names

Juel, Hans Oscar (other)

Related persons

Juel, Ingrid, f. Widegren, 1872-1948 (other)

Affiliation

Uppsala universitet (employed by)

Links

Identifiers

alvin-person:1050 (alvin)
Create new record
Enter titleOwner
    New place
    Enter name
    Create new organisation
    Enter name
    Create new person
    Enter last name
    Create new musical work
    Enter title
    Could not delete
    This record can not be deleted as it is referenced from other resources
    Login to Alvin
    UsernamePassword
    About Alvin
    Alvin is a platform where digitized cultural heritage and digital collections are preserved and made available, as well as a catalogue of materials not yet digitized.
    Copyright
    All digitized materials in Alvin may be downloaded and used freely!